Ancient Wisdom tuotteet Kolmas Silmä Puoti Fair trade lahjatavarat Englantilaiset luonnontuotteet Kotiintoimitus Joululahjat helposti Lahjat miehelle naiselle Lahjatavarakauppa

Eteerinen öljy Ancient Wisdom 10ml Myrrh

📍Olet tässä: Ancient Wisdom -suoratoimitus kauppa

Eteerinen öljy Ancient Wisdom 10ml Myrrh

Ancient Wisdomin eteerinen öljy diffuusoreihin ja huonetuoksuksi. 10ml pullo. Ei sisäiseen käyttöön. Pullotettu Englannissa.

Hinta: 34,90€ sis.alv 24%
Tuotetunnus/SKU: EO-40
Alkuperä- tai valmistusmaa: Somalia
Toimitus:
  • Kuriiritoimitus kotiin (12,90€ sis.alv 24%)

Tuotteen lisätiedot

Diffuusoreissa käytettäessä yleensä riittää pari tai muutama tippa eteeristä öljyä. Tuoksulyhtyyn 2-3 tippaa veteen laimennettuna.

Latin Name: Commiphora Myrrha
Part Of Plaant Used: Resin
Source: Somalia
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Myrrh has been used since ancient times as perfume and incense for medicinal and sacred purposes. Myrrh Essential Oil is a staple in aromatherapy and is believed to ease coughs and colds, soothe digestive discomfort, and boost immunity.

When used in aromatherapy, myrrh is said to help treat or prevent the following health problems as colds, cough, insomnia or sore throat.

In addition, myrrh essential oil is said to reduce inflammation, stimulate the immune system, alleviate pain, and promote wound healing.

Sometimes used as an ingredient in skincare products, myrrh essential oil is also purported to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.